
Newsroom
Franchise Gator
About
<p>Franchise Gator is a unit of Dominion Enterprises’ Franchise Ventures division, the leading demand generation platform for franchise growth. Launched in 2002, Franchise Gator has offered information on thousands of business and franchise opportunities available in more than 100 categories. Franchise Gator provides franchises with a performance-based model for franchise marketing. For more information, please visit www.GrowWithGator.com.</p>
Press Releases
Franchise Gator releases its Top 100 Franchises list for 2021.
Released on February 8, 2021
Franchise Gator releases 2021 Fastest Growing Franchises and Top Emerging Franchises lists
Released on February 4, 2021
Franchise Gator Releases 2020 List of Top 100 Franchises
Released on January 28, 2020
Franchise Gator Recognized As Top Franchise Online Franchise Directory
Released on July 1, 2019
Franchise Gator releases 2019 Fastest Growing Franchises and Top Emerging Franchises lists
Released on March 27, 2019
Franchise Gator assists Bruster's Real Ice Cream with latest franchisee acquisition
Released on March 14, 2019
Franchise Gator Selects Top 100 Franchises for 2019
Released on February 18, 2019
Franchise Gator Named #1 Online Franchise Directory
Released on November 26, 2018
Franchise Gator Named #1 Online Franchise Directory on 3rd Consecutive Quarterly Benchmark Report
Released on March 4, 2018
Franchise Gator Selects Top 100 Franchises for 2018
Released on January 29, 2018
Franchise Gator Announces Top Emerging & Fastest Growing Franchises for 2018
Released on January 22, 2018
SlipDoctors Acquires New Distributor through Franchise Gator's Gator Tracks Program
Released on September 21, 2017
Franchise Gator Releases Low Cost Franchise Buying Guide for 2017
Released on June 15, 2017
Franchise Gator Releases Food Franchise Buying Guide for 2017
Released on February 8, 2017
Franchise Gator Announces New Website Launch
Released on January 30, 2017
Franchise Gator Selects Top 100 Franchises for 2017
Released on January 23, 2017
Wild Birds Unlimited Adds Two New Franchisees with Franchise Gator
Released on December 5, 2016
Franchise Gator Taking Submissions for 2017 Top 100 Ranking
Released on August 4, 2016
Franchise Gator Recognized As Top Online Franchise Directory for Unprecedented 9th Quarter
Released on May 19, 2016
Franchise Gator Named Top Franchise Portal for Record 8th Quarter in a Row
Released on February 15, 2016
Franchise Gator Names FASTSIGNS No. 1 on Top 100 List for 2016
Released on February 4, 2016
Franchise Gator Releases Top 100 Franchise List for 2016
Released on February 1, 2016
Franchise Gator Names Fastest Growing and Top Emerging Franchises for 2016
Released on January 25, 2016
Chem-Dry Gains Three New Franchisees in 2015 with Franchise Gator
Released on November 10, 2015
Franchise Gator Names Sport Clips No. 1 on Top 100 List
Released on February 9, 2015
Franchise Gator Launches Efforts To Assist Veterans Interested In Purchasing A Franchise
Released on November 10, 2014
Newsroom powered by PR Underground.